6 Daisy Ln Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Daisy Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $478,513, approximately $366 per square foot. 6 Daisy Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $365,600 | $108,500 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $341,700 | $98,600 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $9,704 | $333,000 | $98,600 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $9,111 | $301,400 | $89,600 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $276,500 | $79,700 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $258,400 | $71,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $258,400 | $71,000 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $250,900 | $71,000 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $237,000 | $71,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $231,000 | $71,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,000 | $71,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,000 | $89,200 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map