6 Debbie Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,681 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Debbie Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $300,670, approximately $220 per square foot. 6 Debbie Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Smith Willie F
Bought by
Walston Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,830
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Yergey Todd S
Bought by
Smith Willie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walston Janice | $182,000 | -- | |
| Smith Willie F | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walston Janice | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Willie F | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $266,900 | $60,000 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $257,400 | $60,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $252,200 | $60,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $232,400 | $60,000 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $194,300 | $55,000 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $188,700 | $55,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $176,500 | $50,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $166,900 | $50,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $162,200 | $50,000 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map