6 Deepwells Ln Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,836,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Deepwells Ln, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,541,667, approximately $389 per square foot. 6 Deepwells Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and Harbor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Barrette Richard L and Barrette Linda
Bought by
Pica Rafaele and Pica Natalya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,405
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,428,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pica Rafaele | $875,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pica Rafaele | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,921 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2023 | $23,921 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2022 | $18,386 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2021 | $18,386 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2020 | $20,173 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2019 | $20,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2017 | $18,711 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2016 | $18,529 | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,765 | $480 | $10,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map