6 Deer Ridge Rd Norris, TN 37828
Estimated Value: $86,246
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Deer Ridge Rd, Norris, TN 37828 and is currently priced at $86,246, approximately $59 per square foot. 6 Deer Ridge Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School and Norris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Gustafson Glen H
Bought by
Kitts Troy J and Kitts Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,311
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Toennisson Richard
Bought by
Gustafson Glen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitts Troy J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Gustafson Glen H | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitts Troy J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $83,600 | $33,040 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $54,920 | $16,520 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $54,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $54,920 | $16,520 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $54,920 | $16,520 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $54,920 | $16,520 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $48,200 | $14,480 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $48,160 | $14,480 | $33,680 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $48,160 | $14,480 | $33,680 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $48,160 | $14,480 | $33,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map