6 Deer Run Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Deer Run, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $960,287, approximately $399 per square foot. 6 Deer Run is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Petruzzi Roland W and Petruzzi Theresa A
Bought by
Petruzzi Roland W and Petruzzi Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petruzzi Roland W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $17,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $30,188 | $10,560 | $19,628 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $30,188 | $10,560 | $19,628 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $17,820 | $5,400 | $12,420 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $17,820 | $5,400 | $12,420 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $17,820 | $5,400 | $12,420 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $17,820 | $5,400 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map