6 Delmont Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Delmont Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $300,847, approximately $180 per square foot. 6 Delmont Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Valentines 2004
Bought by
H & J Peninsula Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Boone Richard D
Bought by
Valentines 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & J Peninsula Properties Llc | $200,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Valentines 2004 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $313,700 | $70,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $289,400 | $70,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $251,700 | $65,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $222,100 | $65,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $200,900 | $55,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $191,800 | $55,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $188,400 | $55,000 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $179,700 | $55,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map