6 Delorey Dr Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Delorey Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $610,496, approximately $468 per square foot. 6 Delorey Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Derrah James H and Derrah Patricia E
Bought by
Derrah Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Finsel John R and Finsel Dianne L
Bought by
Derrah James H and Derran Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrah Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Derrah James H | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derrah James H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $583,800 | $260,200 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $580,000 | $255,100 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $521,700 | $231,800 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $446,700 | $193,200 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $395,700 | $161,000 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $382,100 | $161,000 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $374,500 | $153,400 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $337,100 | $139,400 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $308,800 | $132,700 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $280,300 | $120,700 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $271,900 | $115,000 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map