6 Dickson St Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dickson St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $796,201, approximately $794 per square foot. 6 Dickson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, International School of Boston, and Lesley Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Doherty Kevin C and Doherty Brid P
Bought by
Ponce Christian F and Encalada Rossana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,284
Outstanding Balance
$255,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$540,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Est Fallon Mary E and Fallon Bernard John
Bought by
Doherty Kevin C and Doherty Brid P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Christian F | $392,500 | -- | |
| Ponce Christian F | $392,500 | -- | |