6 Dogwood Ln Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $2,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$1,292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dogwood Ln, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,522,151, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 6 Dogwood Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,868 | $836,600 | $684,100 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $9,230 | $737,200 | $584,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $9,441 | $724,000 | $584,200 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $676,900 | $541,200 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $8,820 | $676,900 | $541,200 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $8,562 | $685,500 | $541,200 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $635,100 | $492,300 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $7,545 | $635,100 | $492,300 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $7,335 | $616,900 | $492,300 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $616,900 | $492,300 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $6,965 | $616,900 | $492,300 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $6,392 | $549,100 | $428,500 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map