6 Dover Ln Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $594,236 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dover Ln, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $676,559, approximately $391 per square foot. 6 Dover Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Delongchamps Debra L
Bought by
Delongchamps Debra L and Cordeiro Perly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,923
Outstanding Balance
$311,606
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Delongchamps Michael J
Bought by
Delongchamps Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Delongchamps Michael J
Bought by
Delongchamps Michael J and Delongchamps Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Daley Edward J and Daley Gwendolyn R
Bought by
Delongchamps Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Weldon Pk Rt and Mitchell Alexander A
Bought by
Daley Edward J and Daley Gwendolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delongchamps Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Delongchamps Michael J | $370,000 | -- | |
| Delongchamps Michael J | $370,000 | -- | |
| Daley Edward J | $144,095 | -- | |
| Daley Edward J | $144,095 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delongchamps Debra L | $358,923 | |
| Closed | Delongchamps Debra L | $358,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Edward J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Edward J | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $545,900 | $168,200 | $377,700 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $519,700 | $160,200 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $480,000 | $157,500 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $400,100 | $139,400 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $368,000 | $126,800 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $356,700 | $125,600 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $346,800 | $125,600 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $320,500 | $119,700 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $315,100 | $118,500 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $310,800 | $118,500 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $310,800 | $118,500 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map