6 Dracut St Seabrook, NH 03874
Seabrook Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,919,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dracut St, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $1,681,238, approximately $577 per square foot. 6 Dracut St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Dibiasio Lenola M Est
Bought by
Giuffre Joseph M and Giuffre Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuffre Joseph M | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giuffre Joseph M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Giuffre Joseph M | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Giuffre Joseph M | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,520 | $1,412,900 | $863,400 | $549,500 |
| 2024 | $16,559 | $1,412,900 | $863,400 | $549,500 |
| 2023 | $17,369 | $1,151,000 | $762,700 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $15,251 | $1,151,000 | $762,700 | $388,300 |
| 2021 | $15,803 | $1,151,000 | $762,700 | $388,300 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $846,400 | $568,400 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $13,331 | $846,400 | $568,400 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $13,234 | $814,400 | $536,400 | $278,000 |
| 2017 | $12,259 | $754,400 | $412,300 | $342,100 |
| 2016 | $11,158 | $754,400 | $412,300 | $342,100 |
| 2015 | $9,800 | $662,600 | $340,900 | $321,700 |
| 2014 | $9,709 | $635,800 | $314,100 | $321,700 |
| 2013 | $9,709 | $635,800 | $314,100 | $321,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map