6 Dulcy Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dulcy Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $408,064, approximately $126 per square foot. 6 Dulcy Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Harney Trustee Catherine T and Catherine T Harney Trust
Bought by
Harney Matthew Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Outstanding Balance
$104,340
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harney Matthew Patrick | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harney Matthew Patrick | $167,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $366,000 | $65,000 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $355,900 | $65,000 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $323,400 | $60,000 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $287,400 | $50,000 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $268,900 | $50,000 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $256,900 | $50,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $246,500 | $44,200 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $246,500 | $44,200 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map