6 E Mercer Ave Unit 5 Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,541,000 - $2,039,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Mercer Ave Unit 5, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,776,452, approximately $1,776 per square foot. 6 E Mercer Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbie Edward P | $865,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Resnick Amy B | $55,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Arthur J | $50,000 | Surety Title | |
| Mitchell Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Morrow Kaye S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| Digiacomo Carol | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Paul | $55,000 | -- | |
| Komiskey Patricia A | $45,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbie Edward P | $320,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,361 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $8,275 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $7,711 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $8,031 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $8,325 | $841,800 | $616,000 | $225,800 |
| 2014 | $7,964 | $841,900 | $616,000 | $225,900 |
Map
- 3 W Essex Ave
- 17 Lange Ave
- 7201 Long Beach Blvd
- 45 Buckingham Ave
- 8 E 73rd St
- 5 E 73rd St
- 2 E Cumberland Ave
- 12 E 78th St Unit 1
- 2 E 79th St
- 24 Maiden Ln
- 46 W 80th St
- 14 E 81st St
- 9 William St
- 5303 S Long Beach Blvd
- 1123 C Long Beach Blvd
- 21 W 85th St
- 1100A Long Beach Blvd
- 1080D Long Beach Blvd
- 1060 B Long Beach Boulevard Cw Unit W
- 1039 B Long Beach Blvd
- 6 E Mercer Ave
- 6 E Mercer Ave Unit 1
- 6 E Mercer Ave Unit 6
- 6 E Mercer Ave Unit 9
- 4 E Mercer Ave
- 8 E Mercer Ave
- 6313 Long Beach Blvd
- 10 E Mercer Ave
- 12 E Mercer Ave
- 6311D Long Beach Blvd
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd
- 6311E Long Beach Blvd
- 6311F Long Beach Blvd
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd Unit E
- 6311E Long Beach Blvd Unit E
- 6311 Long Beach Blvd Unit E
- 5 E Mercer Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.