6311F Long Beach Blvd Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,330,676 - $3,356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$2,342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311F Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $2,697,669, approximately $2,341 per square foot. 6311F Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Strine Walter M and Strine Alice W
Bought by
Strine Alice W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strine Alice W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,206 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $14,326 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $14,093 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $14,093 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $13,700 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $13,525 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $13,350 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $13,656 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $13,904 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $14,443 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $14,414 | $1,457,400 | $1,239,500 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $14,269 | $1,398,200 | $1,239,500 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map