6 E Railroad St Hamden, OH 45634
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $487,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Railroad St, Hamden, OH 45634 and is currently estimated at $341,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 6 E Railroad St is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and TRUTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Wooddell James F and Wooddell Jane E
Bought by
Indiana Eastern Railroad Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$299,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Eastern Railroad Llc | $68,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Indiana Eastern Railroad Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $50,030 | $4,050 | $45,980 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $50,030 | $4,050 | $45,980 |
| 2023 | $873 | $38,730 | $2,810 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $38,730 | $2,810 | $35,920 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $38,730 | $2,810 | $35,920 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $33,780 | $890 | $32,890 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $33,780 | $890 | $32,890 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $33,780 | $890 | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $30,700 | $810 | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $30,700 | $810 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $26,430 | $1,440 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $26,430 | $1,440 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map