6 Eagle Pointe Dr Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,085,738 - $1,748,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,224
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eagle Pointe Dr, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,391,685, approximately $223 per square foot. 6 Eagle Pointe Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Han Jae Eun and Kim Kyung Hee
Bought by
Han Jae Eun and Kim Han Kyunghee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Han Jae Eun and Kim Kyung Hee
Bought by
Han Jae Fun and Kim Kyung Hee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Han Jae Eun and Han Young Sook
Bought by
Han Jae Eun and Han Young Sook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Jae Eun | -- | None Available | |
| Han Jae Fun | -- | -- | |
| Han Jae Eun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,410 | $126,001 | $20,558 | $105,443 |
| 2024 | $20,410 | $86,408 | $20,558 | $65,850 |
| 2023 | $21,505 | $86,408 | $20,558 | $65,850 |
| 2022 | $21,505 | $93,001 | $20,558 | $72,443 |
| 2021 | $22,975 | $87,838 | $20,557 | $67,281 |
| 2020 | $25,026 | $96,475 | $20,557 | $75,918 |
| 2019 | $24,433 | $107,195 | $20,557 | $86,638 |
| 2018 | $25,906 | $110,334 | $15,418 | $94,916 |
| 2017 | $26,618 | $115,002 | $15,418 | $99,584 |
| 2016 | $29,876 | $133,969 | $15,418 | $118,551 |
| 2015 | $26,342 | $107,559 | $10,278 | $97,281 |
| 2014 | $26,443 | $107,559 | $10,278 | $97,281 |
| 2013 | $26,780 | $113,098 | $10,278 | $102,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map