6 Eastgate Square Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $1,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eastgate Square, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $998,919, approximately $406 per square foot. 6 Eastgate Square is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Moss Evelyn A
Bought by
Molloy Brian and Molloy Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Haiback Mary
Bought by
Moss Ronald and Moss Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Haiback Mary Jane and Haiback Albert F
Bought by
Haiback Mary Jane and Haiback Albert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molloy Brian | $842,500 | First American Title | |
| Molloy Brian | $842,500 | First American Title | |
| Moss Ronald | $680,000 | -- | |
| Haiback Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,764 | $655,600 | $260,000 | $395,600 |
| 2024 | $14,463 | $655,600 | $260,000 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $14,463 | $655,600 | $260,000 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $14,161 | $655,600 | $260,000 | $395,600 |
| 2021 | $14,181 | $655,600 | $260,000 | $395,600 |
| 2020 | $15,011 | $695,600 | $300,000 | $395,600 |
| 2019 | $14,955 | $695,600 | $300,000 | $395,600 |
| 2018 | $12,830 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $12,759 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $12,460 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $12,212 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $11,809 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map