9 Eastgate Square Unit 3 Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $954,824 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Eastgate Square Unit 3, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,030,706, approximately $418 per square foot. 9 Eastgate Square Unit 3 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Taranta Paula D and Taranta Joseph L
Bought by
Siegel Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,501
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$894,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Taranta Joseph L and Taranta Paula D
Bought by
Taranta Paula D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Anita J | $440,000 | -- | |
| Taranta Paula D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegel Anita J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,082 | $625,300 | $260,000 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $13,794 | $625,300 | $260,000 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $13,794 | $625,300 | $260,000 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $13,506 | $625,300 | $260,000 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $13,525 | $625,300 | $260,000 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $14,357 | $665,300 | $300,000 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $14,304 | $665,300 | $300,000 | $365,300 |
| 2018 | $12,551 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $12,482 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $12,189 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $11,946 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $11,552 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map