6 Edgewater Path Barnegat, NJ 08005
Barnegat Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,722 - $692,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,493
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Edgewater Path, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $673,181, approximately $192 per square foot. 6 Edgewater Path is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Barnegat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Fondots John G
Bought by
Butterfield Thomas and Butterfield Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Fondots John T
Bought by
Fondots John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Giovine Robert and Giovine Rose Marie
Bought by
Fondots John and Proietto Irene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Barnegat
Bought by
Giovine Robert and Giovine Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Thomas | $310,000 | Surety Title Agency | |
| Fondots John T | -- | None Available | |
| Fondots John | $440,000 | -- | |
| Giovine Robert | $333,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,769 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $10,168 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $8,830 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $9,606 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $9,532 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $9,375 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $9,183 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $8,893 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $8,666 | $349,300 | $87,300 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map