Seller's Agent in 2012
Maura Carson
Louise Condon Realty
(781) 449-6292
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,575,433 - $1,805,000
Just unpack & enjoy this sparkling 10 year old Colonial. It boasts open floor plan with large rooms, modern kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors & professionally landscaped yard. 2nd floor has 4 large bedrooms, laundry, spacious master suite with Jacuzzi & walk-in closet. As a bonus, there is an additional room in the basement that can serve as an office or play room. Quick walk to commuter train, shops & elementary school.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarrera Matthew | $700,000 | -- | |
| Guarrera Matthew | $700,000 | -- | |
| Schumacher David | $685,000 | -- | |
| Paragon Relocation Inc | $685,000 | -- | |
| Paragon Relocation Inc | $685,000 | -- | |
| Wexler Michael | $585,000 | -- | |
| Wexler Michael | $585,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guarrera Matthew | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Wexler Michael | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wexler Michael | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | $700,000 | -2.1% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2012 01/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2011 12/30/11 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,463 | $1,270,100 | $718,000 | $552,100 |
| 2024 | $12,037 | $961,400 | $475,500 | $485,900 |
| 2023 | $11,980 | $918,700 | $475,500 | $443,200 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $852,500 | $428,300 | $424,200 |
| 2021 | $11,108 | $852,500 | $428,300 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $10,433 | $835,300 | $428,800 | $406,500 |
| 2019 | $9,763 | $788,000 | $389,800 | $398,200 |
| 2018 | $9,361 | $788,000 | $389,800 | $398,200 |
| 2017 | $8,759 | $736,700 | $389,800 | $346,900 |
| 2016 | $8,418 | $729,500 | $389,800 | $339,700 |
| 2015 | $8,236 | $729,500 | $389,800 | $339,700 |
| 2014 | $7,892 | $678,000 | $354,400 | $323,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maura Carson
Louise Condon Realty
(781) 449-6292
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jim Coady
eXp Realty
(508) 341-0739
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71322323
APN: NEED-000123-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.