6 Ellen Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ellen Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $965,184, approximately $566 per square foot. 6 Ellen Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Proulx Michael R and Proulx Tasia
Bought by
Proulx Tasia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Bloom Arlene
Bought by
Proulx Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Bloom Arlene and Bloom Milton
Bought by
Bloom Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proulx Tasia | -- | -- | |
| Proulx Tasia | -- | -- | |
| Proulx Tasia | -- | -- | |
| Proulx Michael R | $460,000 | -- | |
| Proulx Michael R | $460,000 | -- | |
| Bloom Milton | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bloom Milton | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Milton | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $849,400 | $603,200 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $799,100 | $616,600 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $729,400 | $542,900 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $667,600 | $482,500 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $638,000 | $455,700 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $626,000 | $455,700 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $582,300 | $415,500 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $555,500 | $388,700 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $537,800 | $375,300 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $511,000 | $348,500 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $455,900 | $294,900 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $417,900 | $268,100 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map