6 Everett Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $208,800 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Everett Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $227,700, approximately $162 per square foot. 6 Everett Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Shutt Robert and Sanik Lynne
Bought by
Shutt Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Wellls Karen M
Bought by
Shutt Roberta and Sanik Lynne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shutt Robert | -- | Rels Title Agency | |
| Shutt Roberta | $75,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $9,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map