6 Exeter Ct Charleston, SC 29407
Northbridge Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $996,757
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Exeter Ct, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $881,439, approximately $354 per square foot. 6 Exeter Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Rees Gettys Jr William
Bought by
Gettys Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettys Elizabeth S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,078 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |