Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Curran
Clearmark Real Estate
(401) 263-3317
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,064 - $709,000
This is your private oasis. Imagine yourself having a morning coffee on the deck of this beautiful home overlooking three acres of waterfront property on Tiogue Lake. Location is everything, and here you have it. This home offers hardwood floors throughout, a lovely living room with fireplace, a family room, half bath, and an updated kitchen/dining room with Granite countertops. The second floor boasts of a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet, and ensuite. There are two more large bedrooms and a full bath to complete this floor. The basement has day-light windows, and wall studs just waiting to be finished. There is a two-car garage with plenty of room for any size car or truck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clearmark Real Estate License #RES.0042142 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricio Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Patricio Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Gill Heidi R | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Heidi R | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Hiei R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gill Hiei R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Patricio Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Patricio Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Turner J Johnson Jr Lt | -- | -- | |
| Turner J Johnson Jr Lt | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Turner | $217,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Turner | $217,000 | -- | |
| Fage Steven B | $187,500 | -- | |
| Fage Steven B | $187,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fage Steven B | $177,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.7% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -12.4% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $464,900 | $196,500 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $471,300 | $196,500 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $471,300 | $196,500 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $371,900 | $186,300 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $371,900 | $186,300 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $371,900 | $186,300 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $343,500 | $173,500 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $343,500 | $173,500 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $343,500 | $173,500 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $299,400 | $139,100 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $6,237 | $299,400 | $139,100 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $299,400 | $139,100 | $160,300 |
| 2013 | $5,723 | $306,700 | $145,000 | $161,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Curran
Clearmark Real Estate
(401) 263-3317
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mark McHugh
Clearmark Real Estate
(401) 641-3842
43 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Silva
REMAX Revolution
(774) 722-9410
52 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1389200
APN: COVE-000031-000000-000091-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.