6 Field Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $681,195 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Field Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $732,049, approximately $423 per square foot. 6 Field Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Beaudet Michael R and Beaudet Kimberly L
Bought by
Grube William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Collins Scott C and Collins Karen P
Bought by
Beaudet Michael and Beaudet Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Corey Rt
Bought by
Collins Scott C and Collins Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grube William | $365,000 | -- | |
| Beaudet Michael | $273,500 | -- | |
| Collins Scott C | $162,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Scott C | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Scott C | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Scott C | $218,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Scott C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,861 | $696,900 | $316,600 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $9,346 | $412,800 | $197,900 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $8,750 | $408,900 | $197,900 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $408,900 | $197,900 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $7,614 | $408,900 | $197,900 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $7,822 | $408,900 | $197,900 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $332,800 | $182,800 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $332,800 | $182,800 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $332,800 | $182,800 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $332,800 | $182,800 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $328,800 | $182,800 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $7,802 | $325,100 | $183,000 | $142,100 |
| 2013 | $7,793 | $330,200 | $183,000 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map