6 Fordway Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fordway Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $509,930, approximately $219 per square foot. 6 Fordway Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Dotten Philip H and Dotten Cynthia J
Bought by
Dotten Ret and Dotten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1979
Bought by
Dotten Philip H and Dotten Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotten Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Dotten Philip H | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dotten Philip H | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotten Philip H | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotten Philip H | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $420,400 | $90,700 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $412,500 | $90,700 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $386,000 | $78,300 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $333,500 | $71,700 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $313,300 | $70,900 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $286,600 | $64,300 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $276,900 | $64,300 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $249,200 | $57,700 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $243,000 | $60,600 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $232,900 | $60,600 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $233,700 | $67,200 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $218,400 | $63,100 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map