6 Frost Ln Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Frost Ln, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $438,068, approximately $317 per square foot. 6 Frost Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Seaman Howard A
Bought by
Query Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Seaman Howard A
Bought by
Seaman Howard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Query Patrick | $255,000 | Daniel F Sullivan | |
| Seaman Howard A | -- | Phillip W. Schunk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $8,020 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $213,800 | $85,100 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $156,700 | $40,900 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,700 | $40,900 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,700 | $40,900 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map