NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $667,103 - $748,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,599 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $695,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,314 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Set on a stunning 0.43 acre cul-de-sac lot in one of Greenville’s most desirable and convenient areas, 6 Gables Way is full of thoughtful updates and priced to sell, UNDER recent appraisal value. Newly renovated with refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and an updated chef’s kitchen, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers plenty of space for comfortable daily living and entertaining. The main level's open floor plan offers tons of natural light, a full sized dining room, and luxurious primary suite. A gas fireplace anchors the living area, while the kitchen impresses with abundant counter space, a center island, and premium appliances. A wet bar with second sink, cutting/prep area, and ice machine makes entertaining effortless. The main level primary suite is a private retreat with spacious bathroom, custom tiled shower, seated vanity area, and well appointed walk-in closet. French doors open from the bedroom directly to the deck, perfect for quiet mornings or evening relaxation. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms each with their own full bathrooms provide privacy, while a bonus room also with an ensuite bathroom creates the perfect playroom, in-law suite, or fourth bedroom. Additionally, an office/homework area is located in the hallway just outside the bedrooms and plentiful closet space ensures storage and function throughout. The outdoor space is just as impressive and great for hosting gatherings of all sizes. The fenced back yard includes a large deck and mature trees, while the front yard will be the envy of the neighborhood with its lush Zoysia grass and established landscaping -- all easy to maintain with its full yard irrigation system. A custom built driveway offers plenty of extra parking in addition to the two-car garage with storage cabinets and luxury coated flooring. This sought after neighborhood also includes access to the Asheton Springs community pool and amenities just 3 minutes away. With its thoughtful updates, spacious layout, and prime location near Greenville’s shopping, dining, parks, and fantastic schools, 6 Gables Way is more than a home. It’s a place designed for living well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Kilcoyne

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty License #132517 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Kilcoyne

Southern Home Real Estate License #86767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,400-3,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Jasmine Howe: 864.672.0974 HOA
  • Cottage Hill Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0539.23-01-007.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,003

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 3198
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3198
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.43
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Management Company: Jasmine Howe: 864.672.0974
  • HOA Regime Fee: 770
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 08/29/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars, Key Pad Entry, Driveway Parking
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 217.32
  • Street Designation: Way
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Cottage Hill
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3400-3599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0539.23-01-007.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Ice MacHine, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Countertops Granite, Sky Lights, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Wet Bar
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13X17
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 11X17
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 15X13
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 20X10
  • Deck: Y, Size: 52x14
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11X14
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 16X11
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 8X7
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 17X17
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 16x17

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Porch-Front, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding

• Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-In

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakview
  • High School: J. L. Mann
  • Middle School: Beck

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 2002.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
List Price
$709,615
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,615
-2.06%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$700,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgill Pamela E $695,000 None Listed On Document
Patel Alka $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $695,000 -2.1% $204 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $709,615 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,180 $21,740 $4,780 $16,960
2024 $2,003 $12,610 $2,290 $10,320
2023 $2,003 $12,610 $2,290 $10,320
2022 $1,849 $12,610 $2,290 $10,320
2021 $1,850 $12,610 $2,290 $10,320
2020 $1,709 $10,960 $1,990 $8,970
2019 $1,675 $10,960 $1,990 $8,970
2018 $1,787 $10,960 $1,990 $8,970
2017 $1,771 $10,960 $1,990 $8,970
2016 $1,689 $273,950 $49,680 $224,270
2015 $1,667 $273,950 $49,680 $224,270
2014 $1,453 $238,224 $43,200 $195,024
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1567959

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0539.23-01-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.