6 Gaye Ln West Dover, VT 05356
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gaye Ln, West Dover, VT 05356 and is currently estimated at $570,333, approximately $341 per square foot. 6 Gaye Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School and Mount Snow Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $251,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $251,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $251,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map