6 Gemma Dr Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gemma Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $952,664, approximately $391 per square foot. 6 Gemma Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and North Shore Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $882,900 | $334,400 | $548,500 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $811,300 | $334,400 | $476,900 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $751,300 | $278,700 | $472,600 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $662,700 | $242,400 | $420,300 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $610,900 | $220,400 | $390,500 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $616,900 | $220,400 | $396,500 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $591,100 | $220,400 | $370,700 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $540,600 | $196,700 | $343,900 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $473,800 | $196,700 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $468,300 | $196,700 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $5,808 | $472,200 | $196,700 | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map