8 Gemma Dr Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,236 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gemma Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $988,809, approximately $403 per square foot. 8 Gemma Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and North Shore Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $878,600 | $328,400 | $550,200 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $784,200 | $328,400 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $705,100 | $273,600 | $431,500 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $642,300 | $238,000 | $404,300 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $578,800 | $216,400 | $362,400 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $596,900 | $216,400 | $380,500 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $583,000 | $216,400 | $366,600 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $538,700 | $193,200 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $456,200 | $193,200 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $484,000 | $193,200 | $290,800 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $459,600 | $193,200 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map