6 General Torbert Dr Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 General Torbert Dr, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $295,592, approximately $253 per square foot. 6 General Torbert Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Reynolds Ralph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Ralph C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $254,100 | $70,600 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $601 | $254,100 | $70,600 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $195 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $187 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $190 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $539 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $191 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $192 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $193 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $437 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map