$1,080,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
948 Sq Ft
3,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$1,139 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Brywood Elementary School Rated 10
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled single-story home in the highly desirable Northwood Glen community of Irvine. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence offers bright, thoughtfully updated living space and an attached 2-car garage. The home features a brand-new kitchen, two fully remodeled bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. The open and functional layout feels both comfortable and inviting, creating a truly move-in ready environment. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a low-HOA community with pool and spa amenities, this home also benefits from no Mello-Roos. Conveniently close to parks, shopping, dining, and within the award-winning Irvine Unified School District. With its single-story layout, extensive upgrades, and prime location, this exceptional home presents a rare opportunity in Northwood — don’t miss your chance to make it yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ayako Shimokobe

Edico Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 9497057718 License #02029339 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcus Golding

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02139540

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101
  • Tax Tract Number 12058
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52931311
  • $274 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Northwood Glen Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Glen (NW) (GL)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 52931311
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 948.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1139.24
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 130.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Northwood Glen
  • Phone: 9498332600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Keystone

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brywood
  • High School: Northwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siera Vista
  • Elementary School #2: BRYWOO
  • High School2: NORTHW

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0803

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 195

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 101
  • Tax Tract Number: 12058
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 274.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Yoko Sato and Yoko Sato Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$1,125,000
Sold Price
$1,080,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-4%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.65%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Sato Yoko
Bought by
Sato Yoko and The Yoko Sato Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Sato Yoko
Bought by
Sato Yoko and Sato Hisako

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Mccoy Michael and Mccoy Jill
Bought by
Sato Yoko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,080,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $182,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $1,080,000 -4.0% $1,139 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $1,125,000 0.0% $1,187 / Sq Ft
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Off Market $2,800 -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Off Market $2,800 -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Rent $2,800 +7.7% --
08/02/2020 08/02/20 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Rent $2,500 +6.4% --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Rented $2,350 +2.2% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Off Market $2,300 -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Off Market $2,300 -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Off Market $2,200 -- --
09/20/2015 09/20/15 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 Off Market $2,200 -- --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Off Market $2,200 -- --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,372 $305,696 $174,837 $130,859
2024 $3,372 $299,702 $171,408 $128,294
2023 $3,286 $293,826 $168,047 $125,779
2022 $3,218 $288,065 $164,752 $123,313
2021 $3,142 $282,417 $161,521 $120,896
2020 $3,124 $279,522 $159,865 $119,657
2019 $3,055 $274,042 $156,731 $117,311
2018 $2,999 $268,669 $153,658 $115,011
2017 $2,938 $263,401 $150,645 $112,756
2016 $2,813 $258,237 $147,691 $110,546
2015 $2,771 $254,359 $145,473 $108,886
2014 $2,719 $249,377 $142,623 $106,754

MLS Number: OC26018863

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 529-313-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.