6 Gladstone Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gladstone Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $511,973, approximately $540 per square foot. 6 Gladstone Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Sophie C Speliopoulos C and Sophie Speliopoulos
Bought by
Speliopoulos Phillip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Speliopoulos Sophie C
Bought by
Sophie C Speliopoulos C and Sophie Speliopoulos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speliopoulos Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Speliopoulos Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Sophie C Speliopoulos C | -- | -- | |
| Sophie C Speliopoulos C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $493,900 | $258,200 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $425,300 | $186,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $381,800 | $169,100 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $339,300 | $169,100 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $331,300 | $169,100 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $318,000 | $169,100 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $301,200 | $155,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $282,600 | $155,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $7,449 | $269,300 | $155,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $289,900 | $191,500 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $289,900 | $191,500 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $248,400 | $150,900 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map