14 Locust St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $529,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
394
Sq Ft
$1,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Locust St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently priced at $529,000, approximately $1,342 per square foot. 14 Locust St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Knapp Thomas W
Bought by
14 Holly St T and Knapp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Holly St T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,630 | $225,200 | $123,100 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $201,900 | $111,900 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $180,700 | $111,900 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $171,200 | $111,900 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $167,500 | $111,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $157,300 | $105,400 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $148,200 | $105,400 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $121,600 | $105,400 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $111,400 | $91,100 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $111,400 | $91,100 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $102,200 | $78,100 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map