13 Central Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $549,461 - $701,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $603,365, approximately $1,885 per square foot. 13 Central Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Valla Margaret H
Bought by
Bourgeois Charles and Bourgeois Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,836
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Cocotas Charles D and Boettcher Annette
Bought by
Valla Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Dugerardell Charlotte
Bought by
Cocotas Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Est Stanton Glenna C and Kelley Beverly S
Bought by
Dugerardell Charlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois Charles | $466,250 | -- | |
| Bourgeois Charles | $466,250 | -- | |
| Valla Margaret H | $366,900 | -- | |
| Valla Margaret H | $366,900 | -- | |
| Cocotas Charles D | $159,000 | -- | |
| Cocotas Charles D | $159,000 | -- | |
| Dugerardell Charlotte | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dugerardell Charlotte | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugerardell Charlotte | $373,000 | |
| Closed | Dugerardell Charlotte | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $454,900 | $178,700 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $406,500 | $134,600 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $360,000 | $122,400 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $349,300 | $122,400 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $288,900 | $122,400 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $288,900 | $122,400 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $271,600 | $115,900 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $255,600 | $115,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $250,200 | $115,900 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $225,200 | $101,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $235,800 | $101,500 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $238,100 | $87,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map