T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tara Bazarewsky
Conway - Wareham
(774) 269-9500
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $421,000
ONSET! Shell Point! Victorian Style home in the heart of Shell Point. This home is adorable and has new counters, new appliances, new flooring, new carpet , fresh paint, vinyl siding, brickwalk ways and brick patio - easy to maintain all a minute walk to the beach! This house offers an enclosed front porch to enjoy your summer guests or a cookout in your private backyard on your brick patio. Walk to dinner or a free movie at the bandshell! Enjoy a bath in an old fashioned claw foot bath tub if relaxing is what you need. This home is adorable and gives you the summertime feel! Town Water & Town Sewer & Gas. Great home for the first time home buyer, investment home for summer rentals or enjoy your summers as a get away home. Close to shopping, restaurants & Golf. Great walking/jogging area with beautiful views. Easy to show
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
1,742 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcutts Walter A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Wilcutts Walter A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Mendes Heidi A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Heidi A | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcutts Walter A | $245,373 | |
| Closed | Wilcutts Walter A | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes Heidi A | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes Heidi A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes Heidi A | $44,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $218,000 | -7.2% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $368,300 | $161,700 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $334,200 | $117,600 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $300,300 | $106,900 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $257,600 | $106,900 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $236,200 | $106,900 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $230,600 | $106,900 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $196,900 | $100,700 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $182,400 | $100,700 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $182,400 | $100,700 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $158,100 | $85,500 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $156,300 | $85,500 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $157,400 | $73,300 | $84,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tara Bazarewsky
Conway - Wareham
(774) 269-9500
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Norma Bloxson
Conway - Wareham
(508) 331-8675
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71985841
APN: WARE-000001-000000-000048B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.