6 Glen Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $456,174
Studio
--
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Glen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently priced at $456,174, approximately $160 per square foot. 6 Glen Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Hdr Associates Llc
Bought by
6 Glen Road Sandy Hool
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Maguire Kathryn
Bought by
Hdr Assc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Glen Road Sandy Hool | $290,000 | -- | |
| 6 Glen Road Sandy Hool | $290,000 | -- | |
| 6 Glen Road Sandy Hool | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hdr Assc Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Hdr Assc Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hdr Assc Llc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hdr Assc Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,399 | $361,840 | $114,030 | $247,810 |
| 2024 | $9,759 | $361,840 | $114,030 | $247,810 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $272,890 | $114,030 | $158,860 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $268,990 | $101,120 | $167,870 |
| 2021 | $9,321 | $268,990 | $101,120 | $167,870 |
| 2020 | $9,350 | $268,990 | $101,120 | $167,870 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $268,990 | $101,120 | $167,870 |
| 2018 | $9,210 | $268,990 | $101,120 | $167,870 |
| 2017 | $9,594 | $283,250 | $106,740 | $176,510 |
| 2016 | $9,517 | $283,250 | $106,740 | $176,510 |
| 2015 | $9,367 | $283,250 | $106,740 | $176,510 |
| 2014 | $9,435 | $283,250 | $106,740 | $176,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map