6 Goldminer Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,175,084
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Goldminer Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,156,771, approximately $507 per square foot. 6 Goldminer Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Callas John G and Callas Debbie J
Bought by
Callas John G and Callas Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Scott Albert T and Scott Linda K
Bought by
Callas John G and Callas Debbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,972
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,129,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callas John G | -- | None Available | |
| Callas John G | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callas John G | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 | $545,566 | $141,272 | $404,294 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $534,870 | $138,502 | $396,368 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $524,384 | $135,787 | $388,597 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $514,103 | $133,125 | $380,978 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $504,024 | $130,515 | $373,509 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $498,857 | $129,177 | $369,680 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $489,079 | $126,645 | $362,434 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $479,491 | $124,162 | $355,329 |
| 2017 | $6,619 | $470,091 | $121,728 | $348,363 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $460,876 | $119,342 | $341,534 |
| 2015 | $6,059 | $453,954 | $117,549 | $336,405 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $445,063 | $115,247 | $329,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map