6 Gordon Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $783,805 - $878,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gordon Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $830,903, approximately $556 per square foot. 6 Gordon Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Algazy Chiam
Bought by
Press Darren I and Press Lara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press Darren I | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,030 | $506 | $259 | $247 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $530 | $271 | $259 |
Source: Public Records
Map