6 Gourley Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gourley Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $385,689, approximately $218 per square foot. 6 Gourley Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Lam Toy C
Bought by
Toy C Lam Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toy C Lam Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $370,700 | $63,000 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $308,100 | $63,000 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $273,300 | $60,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $248,300 | $63,200 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $238,900 | $57,400 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $214,200 | $57,400 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $191,000 | $57,400 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $191,800 | $57,400 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $186,800 | $57,400 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $185,300 | $57,400 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $181,900 | $57,400 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map