6 Gracel St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gracel St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $602,491, approximately $326 per square foot. 6 Gracel St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Family Trust and Thompson Jasmine M
Bought by
Thompson Jasmine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,022
Outstanding Balance
$69,594
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Beauvoir Oge
Bought by
Thompson Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Mcglone Joseph
Bought by
Beauvoir Oge and Beauvoir Serette Dorvil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Lindsay M L
Bought by
Mcglone Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jasmine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jasmine | $270,000 | -- | |
| Beauvoir Oge | $188,000 | -- | |
| Mcglone Joseph L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jasmine M | $70,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jasmine | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauvoir Oge | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,271 | $479,700 | $146,100 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $15,677 | $479,700 | $146,100 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $15,360 | $479,700 | $146,100 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $15,077 | $479,700 | $146,100 | $333,600 |
| 2020 | $14,847 | $479,700 | $146,100 | $333,600 |
| 2019 | $13,460 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $13,402 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $13,199 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $13,051 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $12,932 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $12,696 | $338,100 | $144,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map