Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Armstrong
Compass
(978) 879-6322
63 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $907,576
Classic coastal single family home on quiet street in Rockport, perfect for a second home or year-round oasis. The property has living space on three finished floors, fenced in gardens with beautiful perennial garden beds, and private outdoor spaces, including a detached garage and independent garden shed/barn. The primary bedroom and third floor decks offers exceptional views of the water. Moments from downtown with its many art galleries, shops, cafes, and restaurants, as well as the world-renowned Shalin Liu Performance Center, the location is an ideal base for exploring the village and Cape Ann and all points beyond. A rare opportunity to live in one of the town’s most coveted neighborhoods!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surabian Robert | $839,000 | None Available | |
| Surabian Robert | $839,000 | None Available | |
| Surabian Robert | $839,000 | None Available | |
| William Mueller Lt | -- | None Available | |
| William Mueller Lt | -- | None Available | |
| William Mueller Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller William | $485,000 | -- | |
| Mueller William | $485,000 | -- | |
| Mueller William | $485,000 | -- | |
| Liggett Thomas | $390,000 | -- | |
| Liggett Thomas D | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller William | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liggett Thomas D | $241,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Liggett Thomas D | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $839,000 | +1.2% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $802,200 | $412,500 | $389,700 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $760,100 | $412,500 | $347,600 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $656,800 | $339,600 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $605,000 | $339,600 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $576,200 | $323,400 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $570,800 | $364,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $562,000 | $355,200 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $527,500 | $329,800 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $448,200 | $299,100 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $439,800 | $290,700 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $438,600 | $290,700 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $423,300 | $268,300 | $155,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Armstrong
Compass
(978) 879-6322
63 in this area
223 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robyn Briatico
NorthStar Consulting Group, Inc
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73363853
APN: ROCK-000016-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.