6 Greenleaf Cir Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Greenleaf Cir, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $627,471, approximately $605 per square foot. 6 Greenleaf Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Daigle Brian C and Daigle Deborah M
Bought by
Point-Dujour Elsie and Point-Dujour Max Roudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,102
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$523,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Marino Donna A and Daigle Deborah M
Bought by
Daigle Brian C and Daigle Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point-Dujour Elsie | $292,000 | -- | |
| Daigle Brian C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Daigle Brian C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daigle Brian C | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Daigle Brian C | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $594,100 | $259,700 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $541,900 | $231,900 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $486,600 | $206,900 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $436,100 | $187,800 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $417,800 | $180,500 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $391,800 | $164,000 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $380,100 | $164,000 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $353,000 | $157,900 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $335,400 | $153,300 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | $324,100 | $153,300 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $313,400 | $153,300 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map