6 Grey Dapple Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,604 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grey Dapple Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $438,151, approximately $171 per square foot. 6 Grey Dapple Way is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Farach Carlos J and Farach Tamara M
Bought by
Koulouris Nick D and Weffer Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$174,686
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Farach Carlos J and Farach Tamara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koulouris Nick D | $225,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Farach Carlos J | $180,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koulouris Nick D | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Farach Carlos J | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,420 | $258,206 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,420 | $251,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $244,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $237,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $230,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $220,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $215,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $211,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $207,185 | $40,000 | $167,185 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $194,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $185,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $174,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map