6 Harris St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,208,893
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Harris St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,125,973, approximately $416 per square foot. 6 Harris St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1970
Bought by
Bartlett Edith E and Bartlett Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Edith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartlett Edith E | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,683 | $1,069,900 | $739,700 | $330,200 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $1,064,300 | $739,700 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $909,100 | $637,200 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $8,767 | $833,400 | $569,000 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $8,545 | $820,100 | $557,600 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $786,400 | $546,200 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $8,080 | $752,300 | $512,100 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $695,400 | $455,200 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $672,600 | $432,400 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $627,100 | $386,900 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $572,700 | $364,100 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $567,700 | $364,100 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map