6 Hatfield St Northampton, MA 01060
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,058
Studio
2
Baths
13,205
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hatfield St, Northampton, MA 01060 and is currently estimated at $1,408,058, approximately $106 per square foot. 6 Hatfield St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Drinker Henry Ptnr and Kurtis Jonathan Ptnr
Bought by
6 Hatfield St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,076
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$933,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Henry Drinker and Henry Jonathan Kurtis
Bought by
Henry Drinker and Henry Jonathan Kurtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
6 Hatfield Assoc and Wilson Ptnr
Bought by
6 Hatfield Associates and Kurtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Hatfield St Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| 6 Hatfield St Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Henry Drinker | $60,000 | -- | |
| Henry Drinker | $60,000 | -- | |
| 6 Hatfield Associates | $115,980 | -- | |
| 6 Hatfield Associates | $115,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6 Hatfield St Llc | $720,000 | |
| Closed | 6 Hatfield Associates | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 6 Hatfield Associates | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,406 | $1,034,200 | $257,600 | $776,600 |
| 2024 | $13,923 | $916,600 | $257,600 | $659,000 |
| 2023 | $15,007 | $947,400 | $257,600 | $689,800 |
| 2022 | $15,405 | $861,100 | $250,100 | $611,000 |
| 2021 | $15,056 | $866,800 | $250,100 | $616,700 |
| 2020 | $14,562 | $866,800 | $250,100 | $616,700 |
| 2019 | $15,110 | $869,900 | $245,200 | $624,700 |
| 2018 | $15,085 | $870,600 | $245,200 | $625,400 |
| 2017 | $14,530 | $870,600 | $245,200 | $625,400 |
| 2016 | $14,069 | $870,600 | $245,200 | $625,400 |
| 2015 | $16,080 | $1,017,700 | $291,170 | $726,530 |
| 2014 | $15,662 | $1,017,700 | $291,170 | $726,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map