6 Hatherly Rd Quincy, MA 02170
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,060,101
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hatherly Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $980,775, approximately $515 per square foot. 6 Hatherly Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Frances Jblair Rt
Bought by
Odonnell Ellen and Odonnell Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,371
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$767,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Blair Frances J
Bought by
Bridgewater Sb and Frances J Blair Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Blair Frances J
Bought by
Frances J Blair Rt and Blair Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Ellen | $535,000 | -- | |
| Bridgewater Sb | -- | -- | |
| Frances J Blair Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Ellen | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,226 | $973,600 | $464,200 | $509,400 |
| 2024 | $10,859 | $963,500 | $464,200 | $499,300 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $907,000 | $442,200 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $768,900 | $325,200 | $443,700 |
| 2021 | $9,143 | $753,100 | $325,200 | $427,900 |
| 2020 | $9,109 | $732,800 | $325,200 | $407,600 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $691,200 | $304,200 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $8,325 | $624,100 | $264,300 | $359,800 |
| 2017 | $8,542 | $602,800 | $276,900 | $325,900 |
| 2016 | $7,902 | $550,300 | $247,500 | $302,800 |
| 2015 | $7,348 | $503,300 | $225,300 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $473,700 | $218,700 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map