6 Hayes Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,501 - $707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hayes Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $688,625, approximately $583 per square foot. 6 Hayes Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Mooney John J and Mooney Marilyn A
Bought by
Neto Joaquim T and Dau Selme S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Knight Phillip E and Knight Janna L
Bought by
Mooney John J and Mooney Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Moore Daniel D and Allen Susan M
Bought by
Knight Phillip E and Peckham Janna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neto Joaquim T | $348,000 | -- | |
| Mooney John J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Knight Phillip E | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Phillip E | $302,500 | |
| Closed | Knight Phillip E | $294,400 | |
| Closed | Knight Phillip E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $564,500 | $362,600 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $527,500 | $325,600 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $505,200 | $303,400 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $451,500 | $249,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $407,200 | $220,100 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $390,600 | $203,500 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $363,800 | $188,700 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $343,000 | $185,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $302,400 | $144,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $291,300 | $133,200 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $291,300 | $133,200 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map