6 Hazel Park Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,126 - $840,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hazel Park, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $779,032, approximately $347 per square foot. 6 Hazel Park is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Carmo Kelya De F L and Carmo Sanderson P
Bought by
Millien Jean G and Millien Marriette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,701
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Rossetti Louise L
Bought by
Carmo Sanderson P and Carmo Keyla De Fl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millien Jean G | $430,000 | -- | |
| Carmo Sanderson P | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millien Jean G | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmo Sanderson P | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,785 | $683,500 | $199,600 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $631,300 | $186,000 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $597,400 | $176,900 | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $534,400 | $176,900 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $514,200 | $170,600 | $343,600 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $502,100 | $170,600 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $457,100 | $162,400 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $401,500 | $141,500 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $353,600 | $117,900 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $319,300 | $108,900 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $298,200 | $102,300 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map